Season 2017/2018

International

2nd (Amita BERTHIER) - Team Junior Women's Foil, Junior World Championships (Verona, Italy) - SILVER MEDAL!

5th (Amita BERTHIER) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, Senior Satellite (Zacatecas City, Mexico)

5th (Allan DING) - Individual Cadet Men’s Foil, Pan American Championships (San Jose, Costa Rica)

7th (Christina GONG) - Individual Cadet Women's Foil, Pan American Championships (San Jose, Costa Rica)

10th (Allan DING) - Individual Men's Foil, European Cadet Circuit (Rome, Italy)

16th (Oliver HU) - Individual Men's Foil, European Cadet Circuit (Bratislava, Slovakia)

1st (Amita BERTHIER) - Individual Junior Women's Foil, Junior World Cup (Havana, Cuba)

11th (Allan DING) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, Junior World Cup (Havana, Cuba)

2nd (Amita BERTHIER) - Individual Junior Women's Foil, Junior World Cup (Guatemala City, Guatemala)

8th (Allan DING) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, European Cadet Circuit (Budapest, Hungary)

9th (Amita BERTHIER) - Individual Junior Women's Foil, Junior World Cup Londres (UK)

National

1st (Ivy ZHENG) - Individual Y12 Women's Foil, Mission SYC

3rd (Emily JING) - Individual Y12 Women's Foil, Mission SYC

3rd (Benjamin GONG) - Individual Y10 Men's Foil, Mission SYC

1st (Leslie MARX) - Individual Vet 50 Women's Epee, April NAC & Championships

1st (Jane CARTER) - Individual Vet 50 Women's Foil, April NAC & Championships

3rd (Jane CARTER) - Individual Veteran Women's Foil, April NAC & Championships

3rd (Anisha KUNDU) - Individual Div II Women's Epee, April NAC & Championships

2nd (Emily JING) - Individual Y12 Women's Foil, Fairfax Challenge SYC

3rd (Alexandra JING) - Individual Y14 Women's Foil, Fairfax Challenge SYC

1st (Emily JING) - Individual Y10 Women's Foil, March NAC

2nd (Ethan UM) - Individual Y12 Men's Foil, March NAC

2nd (Ivy ZHENG) - Individual Y12 Women's Foil, March NAC

5th (Allan DING) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, Junior Olympics

8th (Allan DING) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, Junior Olympics

1st (Ethan UM) - Individual Y12 Men's Foil, Capitol Clash SYC

5th (Ethan UM) - Individual Y14 Men's Foil, Capitol Clash SYC

7th (Maximo Zafft) - Individual Y14 Men's Epee, Capitol Clash SYC

1st (MACZIK, CARPENTER, JONES) - Senior Team Men's Epee, January NAC

3rd (Cassandra BATES) - Individual Div I Women's Epee, December NAC

3rd (Sharrie ZAFFT) - Individual Veteran Women's Epee, December NAC

2nd (Maximo ZAFFT) - Individual Div II Men's Epee, December NAC

1st (Jane CARTER) - Individual Vet 50 Women's Foil, December NAC

1st (Ethan UM) - Individual Y12 Men's Foil, Cobra Challenge SYC

3rd (Brandon Li) - Individual Y14 Men's Foil, Cobra Challenge SYC

1st (Allan DING) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, November NAC

3rd (Allan DING) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, November NAC

3rd (Tatiana ZAFFT) - Individual Y12 Women's Epee, Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC

5th (Maximo ZAFFT) - Individual Y14 Men's Epee, Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC

3rd (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Y14 Women's Epee, Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC

7th (Duncan RHEINGANS-YOO) - Individual Div 1 Men's Foil, October NAC

5th (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Div 2 Women's Epee, October NAC

2nd (Brandon LI) - Individual Y14 Men's Foil, Boston Fencing Club SYC

6th (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Y14 Women's Epee, Boston Fencing Club SYC

8th (Helen COBERT) - Individual Y14 Women's Epee, Boston Fencing Club SYC

5th (Benjamin GONG) - Individual Y10 Men's Foil, Boston Fencing Club SYC

5th (Nicole YU) - Individual Y10 Women's Foil, Boston Fencing Club SYC

Regional

1st (Brian LI) - Individual Div 1A Men's Foil, Jeff Wolfe Long Island ROC

2nd (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Div 1A Women's Epee, Jeff Wolfe Long Island ROC

3rd (Colin YU) - Individual Div 1A Men's Epee, Jeff Wolfe Long Island ROC

1st (Emily JING) - Individual Y12 Women's Foil, NEUSFA Y10/Y12 Div Champs

1st (Nicole YU) - Individual Y12 Women's Epee, NEUSFA Y10/Y12 Div Champs

2nd (Emily JING) - Individual Y10 Women's Foil, NEUSFA Y10/Y12 Div Champs

3rd (Nicole YU) - Individual Y10 Women's Foil, NEUSFA Y10/Y12 Div Champs

3rd (Benjamin GONG) - Individual Y10 Men's Foil, NEUSFA Y10/Y12 Div Champs

2nd (Anisha KUNDU) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, Premier RJCC

1st (Tatiana ZAFFT) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

1st (Bin HUANG) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

1st (Christina GONG) - Individual Junior Women's Foil, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

1st (Anisha KUNDU) - Individual Junior Women's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

2nd (Maximo ZAFFT) - Individual Cadet Men's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

2nd (Alicia HAO) - Individual Cadet Women's Foil, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

2nd (Liam CARPENTER) - Individual Junior Men's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

3rd (Gabrielle ROBERTS) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

3rd (Oliver HU) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

3rd (Allan DING) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

3rd (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Junior Women's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

1st (Emily JING) - Individual Y10 Women's Foil, The Garden State RYC

2nd (Emily JING) - Individual Y12 Women's Foil, The Garden State RYC

3rd (Emily JING) - Individual Y14 Women's Foil, The Garden State RYC

2nd (Arthur ANDREEV) - Individual C & Under Men's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Div 1A/Div2 ROC

2nd (Liam CARPENTER) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, Boston Fencing Club Div 1A/Div2 ROC

3rd (Brian WANG) - Individual Senior Men's Foil, Boston Fencing Club Div 1A/Div2 ROC

1st (Jeffrey SUMLER) - Individual Vet Combined Men's Epee, Bill Hall Vet ROC

3rd (John JONES) - Individual Vet Combined Men's Epee, Bill Hall Vet ROC

1st (Sharrie ZAFFT) - Individual Vet Combined Women's Epee, Bill Hall Vet ROC

2nd (Katelyn MCSHINE) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, NEUSFA Tom Gorman Beanpot Open

3rd (Katelyn MCSHINE) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, NEUSFA Tom Gorman Beanpot Open

3rd (Christina GONG) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, Cobra Challenge Div 1A ROC

3rd (Gregory MITBERG) - Individual Senior Men's Foil, Cobra Challenge Div 1A ROC

3rd (Colin YU) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, Cobra Challenge Div 1A ROC

1st (Liam CARPENTER) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, Premier RJCC

1st (Adam MACZIK) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

3rd (Casssandra BATES) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

3rd (Colin YU) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

1st (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Junior Women's Epee, NEUSFA U20 JO Qualifiers

2nd (Rebecca PFERIFFER) - Individual Junior Women's Epee, NEUSFA U20 JO Qualifiers

1st (Colin Yu) - Individual Junior Men's Epee, NEUSFA U20 JO Qualifiers

2nd (Brian Li) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, NEUSFA U20 JO Qualifiers

3rd (Brandon Li) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, NEUSFA U20 JO Qualifiers

1st (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, East Coast Challenge RJCC

1st (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Junior Women's Epee, East Coast Challenge RJCC

2nd (Albert WU) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, East Coast Challenge RJCC

3rd (Jonathan DING) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, East Coast Challenge RJCC

3rd (Xavier GHAZALEH) - Individual Junior Men's Epee, East Coast Challenge RJCC

3rd (Liam CARPENTER) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, NEUSFA Turkey Open

3rd (Albert WU) - Individual Senior Mixed Foil, NEUSFA Turkey Open

3rd (Albert WU) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, NEUSFA Only U17 JO Qualifiers

1st (Elena ROBLES) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, Ben Gutenberg Memorial RCC

1st (Anisha KUNDU) - Individual C & Under Women's Epee, Thrust Fall ROC

2nd (Gabrielle ROBERTS) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, Mission RJCC

3rd (Christina GONG) - Individual Cadet Women's Foil, Mission RJCC

1st (Tatiana ZAFFT) - Individual Y12 Women's Epee, Neil Lazar RYC

2nd (Maximo ZAFFT) - Individual Y14 Men's Epee, Neil Lazar RYC

3rd (Benjamin GONG) - Individual Y10 Men's Foil, Neil Lazar RYC

3rd (Jonathan DING) - Individual Y14 Men's Foil, Neil Lazar RYC

1st (Brian LI) - Individual Junior Men's Foil, American Challenge RJCC - Region 3

3rd (Oliver HU) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, American Challenge RJCC - Region 3

3rd (Cameron SANTOS) - Individual Cadet Men's Epee, American Challenge RJCC - Region 3

1st (Brian LI) - Individual Div 1A Men's Foil, LFA Albert Chikayev Memorial Div 1A/Div 2 ROC

3rd (Albert WUI) - Individual C & Under Men's Foil, LFA Albert Chikayev Memorial Div 1A/Div 2 ROC

1st (Helen COBERT) - Individual Y14 Women's Epee, American Challenge RYC & RCC Region 3

1st (Helen COBERT) - Individual Cadet Women's Epee, American Challenge RYC & RCC Region 3

3rd (Anthony MA) - Individual Cadet Men's Epee, American Challenge RYC & RCC Region 3

Other Meets

1st (Nicole YU) - Individual Y12 Mixed Epee, BFC Youth Series 6/Cadet Series 3

2nd (Wesley MCLLWAIN) - Individual Y12 Mixed Epee, BFC Youth Series 6/Cadet Series 3

1st (Coby LAI) - Individual E & Under Mixed Epee, BFC Youth Series 6/Cadet Series 3

st (Alexander MA) - Individual Men's Foil, NEUSFA 6 Weapon C & Under

2nd (Jessica MUZZI) - Individual Women's Foil, NEUSFA 6 Weapon C & Under

2nd (Joshua LIM) - Individual Men's Epee, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E & Under

3rd (Gavin COX) - Individual Men's Epee, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E & Under

1st (Alexandra JING) - Individual Cadet Women's Foil, The Garden State Cadet

3rd (Brian LI) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, Cobra Challenge Cadet

3rd (Liam CARPENTER) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, Fencers Club Senior Men's Epee Grand Prix II

2nd (Joachim LAURENT) - Individual E & Under Mixed Epee, BFC Youth Series 2

3rd (Benjamin GONG) - Individual Y10 Mixed Foil, BFC Youth Series 2

2nd (Liam CARPENTER) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, NEUSFA 6W Open and Vet Tournament

3rd (Anuj SIRSIKAR) - Individual Senior Men's Foil, NEUSFA 6W Open and Vet Tournament

3rd (Hannah PROVENZA) - Individual Senior Women's Epee, NEUSFA 6W Open and Vet Tournament

1st (Katelyn MCSHINE) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, 5 Weapon E Meet

3rd (Aidan PARTE) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, 5 Weapon E Meet

1st (Allan DING) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, Neil Lazar Cadet/Junior/Veterans

2nd (Will CHIANG) - Individual Cadet Men's Foil, Neil Lazar Cadet/Junior/Veterans

2nd (Maximo ZAFFT) - Individual Cadet Men's Epee, Neil Lazar Cadet/Junior/Veterans

2nd (Sharrie ZAFFT) - Individual Vet Combined Women's Epee, Neil Lazar Cadet/Junior/Veterans

3rd (Barry LITT) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, NEUSFA 6 Weapon C and Under

2nd (Jack CHARRON) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E and Under

3rd (Aidan PARTE) - Individual Senior Men's Epee, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E and Under

1st (Emily KIRKWOOD) - Individual Senior Women's Epee, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E and Under

2nd (Katelyn MCSHINE) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E and Under

3rd (Isabella MUSTO) - Individual Senior Women's Foil, NEUSFA 6 Weapon E and Under

3rd (Hannah PROVENZA) - Individual Senior Women's Epee, Fencers' Club Senior Women's Epee Grand Prix I

2nd (Nicole YU) - Individual Y10 Mixed Foil, BFC Youth Tournament Series 1

3rd (Benjamin GONG) - Individual Y12 Mixed Foil, BFC Youth Tournament Series 1

3rd (Coby LAI) - Individual E & Under Y14 Mixed Epee, BFC Youth Tournament Series 1

3rd (Seva PLOTNICHENKO) - Individual E & Under Y14 Mixed Epee, BFC Youth Tournament Series 1

1st (Ryan CONNOR) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, Grand Round-Robin Epee at CFC

3rd (Jeffery SUMLER) - Individual Senior Mixed Epee, Grand Round-Robin Epee at CFC